Better rates.
Lower payments.
Same home.

Switch to a better mortgage deal and save hundreds every month. We compare rates from 10+ banks to find you the best terms available.

Asian family happy at home
RM 800/mo
Average monthly savings
0.5%
Average rate reduction
RM 96K+
Average total savings over loan tenure
Your mortgage could be
costing you more than it should.
If your home loan is older than 3 years, chances are there's a better deal waiting for you.
💵

Lower Monthly Payments

Reduce your monthly installment by switching to a lower interest rate. Free up cash for other priorities.

💰

Cash-Out Equity

Access the equity you've built in your property for renovations, investments, education, or debt consolidation.

📈

Shorten Your Tenure

Keep similar payments but pay off your home sooner — saving tens of thousands in total interest.

📄

Consolidate Debts

Roll credit card debts, personal loans, and car loans into your mortgage at a much lower rate.

🔒

Lock In Fixed Rates

Switch from a floating rate to a fixed rate for payment certainty and protection against OPR hikes.

🏠

Better Loan Package

Modern packages offer perks like free MRTA/MLTA, lower lock-in periods, and flexible repayment options.

Asian professionals in consultation
Simple refinancing
in 5 steps.
We handle the heavy lifting — from rate comparison to settlement with your current bank.
  • 1

    Free Assessment

    We review your current mortgage, property value, and financial situation.

  • 2

    Rate Comparison

    We compare offers from 10+ banks to find the best rate and terms for you.

  • 3

    Application & Valuation

    We submit your application and coordinate the property valuation.

  • 4

    Legal & Disbursement

    Our panel lawyers handle the documentation. New bank settles your old loan.

  • 5

    Start Saving

    Your new lower installment kicks in. Enjoy the savings every single month.

Before vs. after refinancing.
Here's a real-world example of how refinancing can save you money every month.
Current Mortgage After Refinancing
Outstanding Balance RM 350,000 RM 350,000
Interest Rate 4.50% p.a. 3.85% p.a. Save 0.65%
Remaining Tenure 25 years 25 years
Monthly Installment RM 1,945 RM 1,820 Save RM 125/mo
Total Interest Paid RM 233,500 RM 196,000 Save RM 37,500
Lock-In Period 5 years (expired) 3 years

* Example based on typical refinancing scenario. Actual savings depend on individual circumstances.

Choose the right type for you.
Different goals call for different approaches. We'll recommend the best fit.
💵

Rate & Term Refinance

Switch to a lower rate or adjust your tenure without taking out additional cash.

  • Lower monthly installments
  • Shorten or extend tenure
  • No additional borrowing
💰

Cash-Out Refinance

Borrow more than your outstanding balance and receive the difference as cash.

  • Access up to 90% of property value
  • Use for renovation, investment, or debt
  • Still potentially lower rate
📝

Debt Consolidation Refi

Roll high-interest debts (credit cards, personal loans) into your mortgage.

  • Single monthly payment
  • Much lower combined interest
  • Simplify your finances
Can I refinance?
Check if your property and loan qualify.
What to prepare.
Gather these for a smooth refinancing application.
Common questions.
The best time is after your lock-in period expires (usually 3-5 years) and when current market rates are lower than your existing rate. Even a 0.5% reduction can mean significant savings over your remaining tenure. We can assess your specific situation for free.
Yes, typical costs include legal fees, valuation fees, and stamp duty. However, many banks now offer packages that absorb some or all of these costs. Our consultants will calculate the break-even point to ensure refinancing makes financial sense for you.